Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
Ormonde Jayne Cuir Imperial
Cuir Imperial by Ormonde Jayne, bottle

Cuir Imperial

Ormonde Jayne

What sets Cuir Imperial apart is its use of cognac and suede: notes found in only under 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as woody, leather and warm spicy.

Line
Concentration
LIGHTSTRONGParfum
Gender
Unisex
FamilyLeather · Woody
Released2018
Origin
Sizes
Price tier
$$$$
Availability
Season
SprSumFalWin
Climate
Mood
Occasion
From the communityreported by wearers, not by the house
Rating
4.7/511 reviews
Longevity
SHORTLONGLong-lasting
Projection
CLOSEFARStrong
How do you feel about it?
Questions & Answers
QWho is Cuir Imperial for, and when should you wear it?
Cuir Imperial is presented as unisex, made to suit anyone, at its best in fall and winter.
QWhat makes Cuir Imperial distinctive?
What sets Cuir Imperial apart is its use of cognac and suede: notes found in only under 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as woody, leather and warm spicy.