Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
Zara Splendid Bronze
Splendid Bronze by Zara, bottle

Splendid Bronze

Zara
HouseZara
Line
Perfumer
Concentration
LIGHTSTRONGEDP
Gender
Feminine
Released2024
Origin
Sizes
Price tier
$$$$
Availability
Where to buycoming soon
Season
SprSumFalWin
Climate
Mood
Occasion
From the communityreported by wearers, not by the house
Rating
4.2/522 reviews
Longevity
SHORTLONGLong-lasting
Projection
CLOSEFARModerate
How do you feel about it?
Questions & Answers
QWho is Splendid Bronze for, and when should you wear it?
Splendid Bronze is marketed toward women, at its best in spring, fall and winter.
QWhat makes Splendid Bronze distinctive?
What sets Splendid Bronze apart is its use of cashmere and orchid: notes found in only under 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as white floral, vanilla and floral.