Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
Agustin Reyes Royal Violets
Royal Violets by Agustin Reyes, bottle

Royal Violets

Agustin Reyes
Line
Concentration
LIGHTSTRONGEDP
Gender
Unisex
FamilyFloral
Released1927
Origin
Sizes
Price tier
Availability
Where to buycoming soon
Season
SprSumFalWin
Climate
Mood
Occasion
Accords
From the communityreported by wearers, not by the house
Rating
4.8/523 reviews
Longevity
SHORTLONGModerate
Projection
CLOSEFARModerate
How do you feel about it?
Questions & Answers
QWho is Royal Violets for, and when should you wear it?
Royal Violets is presented as unisex, made to suit anyone, at its best in spring and summer.
QWhat makes Royal Violets distinctive?
What sets Royal Violets apart is its use of violet leaf: a note found in only about 2% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as floral, powdery and fresh.