Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
Jean Paul Gaultier Classique Summer 2012
Classique Summer 2012 by Jean Paul Gaultier, bottle

Classique Summer 2012

Jean Paul Gaultier
Line
Perfumer
Concentration
LIGHTSTRONGEDT
Gender
Feminine
FamilyFloral
Released2012
Origin
Sizes100ml
Price tier
$$$$
Availability
Where to buycoming soon
Season
SprSumFalWin
Climate
Mood
Occasion
From the communityreported by wearers, not by the house
Rating
4.0/524 reviews
Longevity
SHORTLONGModerate
Projection
CLOSEFARModerate
How do you feel about it?
Questions & Answers
QWho is Classique Summer 2012 for, and when should you wear it?
Classique Summer 2012 is marketed toward women, at its best in summer.
QWhat makes Classique Summer 2012 distinctive?
What sets Classique Summer 2012 apart is its use of clementine: a note found in only under 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as white floral, sweet and citrus.