Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
Solstice Scents Black Forest
Black Forest by Solstice Scents, bottle

Black Forest

Solstice Scents
Line
Perfumer
Concentration
LIGHTSTRONGEDP
Gender
Unisex
FamilyGourmand · Woody
Released2015
Origin
Sizes
Price tier
Availability
Where to buycoming soon
Season
Climate
Mood
Occasion
How do you feel about it?
Questions & Answers
QWho is Black Forest for, and when should you wear it?
Black Forest is presented as unisex, made to suit anyone.
QWhat makes Black Forest distinctive?
What sets Black Forest apart is its use of maraschino cherry and milk chocolate: notes found in only under 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as sweet, fruity and warm spicy.