Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
Phebo Alfazema Provençal
Alfazema Provençal by Phebo, bottle

Alfazema Provençal

Phebo
HousePhebo
Line
Perfumer
Concentration
Gender
Unisex
FamilyAromatic · Woody
Released2005
Origin
Sizes
Price tier
Availability
Where to buycoming soon
Season
SprSumFalWin
Climate
Mood
Occasion
From the communityreported by wearers, not by the house
Rating
3.9/570 reviews
Longevity
SHORTLONGModerate
Projection
CLOSEFARModerate
How do you feel about it?
Questions & Answers
QWho is Alfazema Provençal for, and when should you wear it?
Alfazema Provençal is presented as unisex, made to suit anyone, at its best in spring and summer.
QWhat makes Alfazema Provençal distinctive?
Alfazema Provençal is defined by its lavender, aromatic and fresh character, a aromatic composition.