Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
JAFRA Absolute Leather
Absolute Leather by JAFRA, bottle

Absolute Leather

JAFRA
HouseJAFRA
Line
Perfumer
Concentration
LIGHTSTRONGEDT
Gender
Masculine
FamilyLeather · Woody
Released2020
Origin
Sizes100ml
Price tier
Availability
Where to buycoming soon
Season
SprSumFalWin
Climate
Mood
Occasion
From the communityreported by wearers, not by the house
Rating
4.7/534 reviews
Longevity
SHORTLONGLong-lasting
Projection
CLOSEFARModerate
How do you feel about it?
Questions & Answers
QWho is Absolute Leather for, and when should you wear it?
Absolute Leather is marketed toward men, at its best in fall and winter.
QWhat makes Absolute Leather distinctive?
What sets Absolute Leather apart is its use of citrus fruit: a note found in only under 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as leather, woody and citrus.