Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
DiscoverMiller Harris La Fumée Alexandrie
La Fumée Alexandrie by Miller Harris, bottle

La Fumée Alexandrie

Miller Harris
LineAmber / Spice Fragrances
Perfumer
ConcentrationEDP
GenderUnisex
FamilyFloral
Released
OriginUnited Kingdom
Sizes100ml
Price tierMid
AvailabilityIn production
Notes
NotesRose · Agarwood · Incense
SeasonWinter · Fall
ClimateCold · Dry
MoodMysterious
Occasion
Longevity
Projection
Accords
Floral
Oud
Resinous
Smells like this
More from Miller Harris
Questions & Answers
QWho is La Fumée Alexandrie for, and when should you wear it?
La Fumée Alexandrie is presented as unisex — made to suit anyone, at its best in winter and fall, suited to cold and dry weather. In character it reads as mysterious.
QWhat makes La Fumée Alexandrie distinctive?
La Fumée Alexandrie is defined by its floral, oud and resinous character, a floral composition.