Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
DiscoverMiller Harris Cœur de Jardin
Cœur de Jardin by Miller Harris, bottle

Cœur de Jardin

Miller Harris
LineFloral Fragrances
Perfumer
ConcentrationEDP
GenderFeminine
FamilyChypre
Released
OriginUnited Kingdom
Sizes50ml, 100ml
Price tierMid
AvailabilityIn production
Notes
NotesPeach · Jasmine · Tuberose
SeasonSummer
ClimateWarm · Humid
MoodFresh
Occasion
Longevity
Projection
Accords
Floral
Fruity
Smells like this
More from Miller Harris
Questions & Answers
QWho is Cœur de Jardin for, and when should you wear it?
Cœur de Jardin is marketed toward feminine, at its best in summer, suited to warm and humid weather. In character it reads as fresh.
QWhat makes Cœur de Jardin distinctive?
Cœur de Jardin is defined by its floral and fruity character, a chypre composition.