Osmagora — the agora of scent
  Back
DiscoverCaron Belle de Niassa
Belle de Niassa by Caron, bottle

Belle de Niassa

Caron
HouseCaron
LineLa Collection Merveilleuse
Perfumer
ConcentrationEDP
GenderFeminine
Family
Released
Origin
Sizes
Price tierPremium
AvailabilityIn production
Notes
TopCarambola · Blackcurrant
HeartJasmine · Ylang Ylang · Magnolia
BaseMusk
Season
Climate
Mood
Occasion
Longevity
Projection
Smells like this
More from Caron
Questions & Answers
QWho is Belle de Niassa for, and when should you wear it?
Belle de Niassa is marketed toward feminine.
QWhat makes Belle de Niassa distinctive?
What sets Belle de Niassa apart is its use of carambola — a note found in only under 1% of the fragrances in our library.